Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1D0-525 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CIW 1D0-525 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CIW 1D0-525 exam. Latest CIW 1D0-525 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CIW 1D0-525 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Breathing 1D0-525 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. You have posted your e-commerce site on a staging server. Which of the following most effectively ensures that your site will provide a satisfying experience for users?

A. Engaging in role playing in order to test the site

B. Implementing Web site stress-testing software

C. Using design techniques to ensure symmetrical balance

D. Using design techniques to ensure asymmetrical balance

Answer: A


Q2. Which of the following is the most effective strategy (as opposed to a tactic) for entering a new business market?

A. Hire a marketing team.

B. Target new customers.

C. Obtain customer referrals.

D. Contact an advertising agency.

Answer: B


Q3. Which of the following security threats is reduced by a strong password policy?

A. Pharming attacks

B. Database tampering

C. Buffer overflow attacks

D. Denial-of-service attacks

Answer: B


Q4. Winnie has collected the physical evidence of an attack on her company's Web site, including the Web server, hard disk drives, site traffic and firewall logs. Which less tangible evidence could be lost?

A. ISP router records

B. User authentication data

C. IP address traceroute data

D. System data stored in RAM

Answer: D


Q5. The details of an e-commerce site order can be kept in memory, stored on the visitor's computer or stored on the Web server. This ability to remember the details of an order is known as:

A. profiling an order.

B. tracking an order.

C. persisting an order.

D. filling the shopping cart.

Answer: C


Q6. An international online auction company wants to use a payment service that supports payment processing and is limited to auction purchases only. Which of the following would

best meet the company's needs?

A. eBay

B. BidPay

C. PayPal

D. AuctionPay

Answer: B


Q7. You want to configure a second Web site on a server. Which of the following most efficiently ensures that requests are properly processed by this second Web server for customers around the world?

A. A host header value

B. The server's hosts file

C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

D. The hosts file on user systems

Answer: A


Q8. Yvonne has received reports that the Web server she administers has been responding slowly to page requests, and often responds so slowly that requested pages are never received. After reviewing the server logs, Yvonne determines that the Web server has received more than 1 billion requests sent to a nonexistent port. The Web server is the target of:

A. pharming attacks.

B. database tampering.

C. buffer overflow attacks.

D. denial-of-service attacks.

Answer: D


Q9. Which of the following are common elements of an e-commerce transaction system?

A. Order tracking and customer referrer programs

B. Credit card payments and online payment services

C. Automatic restocking of goods and currency conversion

D. Employee incentive plans and credit-card payment services

Answer: B


Q10. A customer living in Canada has purchased a product from a company in France. This product will be shipped to the customer. Which of the following might be levied on this transaction?

A. Tariff

B. Sales tax

C. Provincial tax

D. Value-added tax (VAT)

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-525 Exam with Dumpscollection Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1D0-525/ ( New Questions)