We provide real 1D0-525 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-525 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-525 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-525 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-525 exam.

P.S. Practical 1D0-525 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Denying that a payment transaction took place is known as:

A. repudiation.

B. nonrepudiation.

C. poor data integrity.

D. negative authentication.

Answer: A


Q2. What type of storefront would be most appropriate for an individually owned business that deals in items without a set retail price, such as antiques?

A. Online portal

B. Auction package

C. Instant storefront

D. In-house solution

Answer: B


Q3. You have just obtained a signed digital certificate from a certificate authority. What is the next step you should take?

A. Sign the certificate.

B. Install the certificate.

C. Export the certificate.

D. Publish the certificate.

Answer: B


Q4. Most Web sites that use online advertising can be divided into two site categories based on how the sites benefit from the advertising. What are these two e-commerce site categories?

A. Referrer sites and marketer sites

B. Referrer sites and publisher sites

C. Publisher sites and marketer sites

D. Marketer sites and advertising sites

Answer: C


Q5. Which of the following steps are necessary for installing a payment gateway?

A. Choose an e-commerce solution and establish shipping and taxation options.

B. Contact credit card organizations and link the gateway to the customer database.

C. Set up an Automated Clearing House account and obtain a shopping-cart system.

D. Determine payment methods and configure the gateway to work with the e-commerce solution.

Answer: D


Q6. Which of the following is a concern with third-party instant storefronts?

A. They are available only through a portal.

B. They rely on a third party to secure the site.

C. They do not include shopping-cart software.

D. They require extensive knowledge of e-commerce server software.

Answer: B


Q7. What is the single most important result of any marketing strategy?

A. Number of products sold

B. Dollars generated in sales

C. Return On Investment (ROI)

D. Cost of the marketing campaign

Answer: C


Q8. Which of the following most completely describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)?

A. An asset described by metadata

B. A system that centrally stores assets

C. A Rich Site Summary (RSS) that aggregates content

D. A Java applet or ActiveX control that aggregates and sequences data

Answer: A


Q9. Which of the following is the most effective way to build community with your online storefront?

A. Provide a quantity discount.

B. Create an incentive-based program.

C. Accept several different payment options.

D. Generate an automatic order confirmation.

Answer: B


Q10. Which of the following segments first used blogs as an Internet marketing tool?

A. Small businesses

B. Large corporations

C. Government agencies

D. Mainstream advertisers

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Practical 1D0-525 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-525-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)