Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1D0-520 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CIW 1D0-520 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CIW 1D0-520 exam. Latest CIW 1D0-520 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CIW 1D0-520 Brain Dumps First.

New CIW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Which of the following languages is used to update a table in a relational database?

A. C#

B. SQL

C. Java

D. PHP

Answer: B


Q7. Rosa wants to position a paragraph 100 pixels below the top of the HTML document, and 100 pixels from its left margin. Which styles should she use?

A. top: 100px; left: 100px

B. position: relative; top: 100px; left: 100px

C. position: absolute;top: 100px;left: 100px

D. position: absolute;margin-top: 100px;margin-left: 100px

Answer: C


Q8. Ben has decided to use a MySQL database on a Linux system to store data for his business-to-business (B2B) Web site. Which language can he use to request the data?

A. PHP

B. CSS

C. VRML

D. XHTML

Answer: A


Q9. You are using a style sheet. Which of the following examples of code are best suited for cross-platform design?

A. font-family: bold, italics;

B. font-family=monotype, courier

C. font-family: Impact, Verdana, Geneva;

D. font-family: Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif;

Answer: D


Q10. You have decided that using a pop-up window is appropriate in a particular situation. Which of the following can you use to ensure that the window is displayed in the proper location?

A. CSS and XHTML

B. XHTML and pseudo-code

C. JavaScript and pseudo-code

D. JavaScript and the Document Object Model (DOM)

Answer: D


Q11. Diamond is the new Web designer for Comet Designs. She has been asked to design the company Web site for its new corporate customer. She knows the following facts:

The company distributes party goods. The site will have wide distribution.

The site users are technologically unsophisticated.

What guidelines will help Diamond design an appropriate new site for the audience?

A. Site users prefer Flash streaming media plug-ins.

B. Most site users do not use plug-ins in their browsers.

C. A resolution of 800x600 pixels is the minimum design standard.

D. Most site users still have modem connections with speeds of 56 Kbps.

Answer: C


Q12. According to the W3C XML Recommendation, XML documents that are not well-formed:

A. will not load in the browser.

B. will load in the browser and then generate an error.

C. will generate an error and then load in the browser.

D. will load in the browser until reaching the violation, and then stop.

Answer: A


Q13. You are working for a financial services company. The company has a Web site that allows its customers to review their statements online. Your Web site uses the Document Object Model (DOM), ActiveX, JavaScript and Java. Which of these technologies is most likely to cause customers problems with their browsers when they try to access information?

A. Java

B. ActiveX

C. JavaScript

D. Document Object Model (DOM)

Answer: B


Q14. Why is it important to evaluate your choice of layout elements available to use on your Web site?

A. To help focus the development process

B. To impress users with graphics on every page

C. To increase the amount of content that can fit on pages

D. To implement the latest technologies and outsell the competitors

Answer: A


Q15. You want to provide your visitors with Web pages that look good and perform well on many browsers and platforms. Accessibility and conformance to W3C standards are critical. Using a WYSIWYG editor, what would be the most appropriate positioning method and font choice for page elements on the site template?

A. Table layout and relative font sizes

B. Table layout and absolute font sizes

C. CSS positioning and relative font sizes

D. CSS positioning and absolute font sizes

Answer: C


100% Latest CIW 1D0-520 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/1D0-520-dumps.html (New Q&As)