It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-520 exam by using Certified CIW CIW v5 Site Designer questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Abreast of the times 1D0-520 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-520 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

New CIW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Which of the following is a benefit of imported style sheets?

A. Imported style sheets override embedded styles.

B. Imported style sheets work with all older browsers.

C. Multiple style sheets can be applied using one style declaration.

D. Imported style sheets are the only way to override the default style of a browser.

Answer: C


Q2. Which of the following Web site characteristics demonstrates the ability to present information dynamically from a knowledge base?

A. Interactivity

B. Static layout

C. Dynamic HTML

D. Database integration

Answer: D

Topic 1, B

B


Q3. User feedback can be evaluated in many ways. Which of the following methods is more quantitative than direct user feedback, and will provide indirect feedback from the majority of users who do not respond?

A. User surveys

B. Site server logs

C. Online e-mail links

D. Opt-in bulk mail services

Answer: B


Q4. When you publish a Flash file, Flash generates the HTML code for inserting an object in a Web page. Which of the following code fragments indicates the correct attributes that identify a SWF file within the <object> tag?

A. <param type=movie src="myFlashMovie.swf">

B. <param name=movie data="myFlashMovie.swf">

C. <param name=movie value="myFlashMovie.swf">

D. <param value=movie name="myFlashMovie.swf">

Answer: C


Q5. George is developing an intranet site for his company. How can he establish consistency for the structure and layout of all the pages, but leave decisions about the content of each

page to the individual departments?

A. Use style guides.

B. Use inline frames.

C. Create a site map.

D. Create a site template.

Answer: D


Q6. Hal has saved a file as a template in Dreamweaver. If he has not already done so, Dreamweaver will prompt him to add:

A. a content region.

B. an editable region.

C. a CSS style sheet.

D. a <div> tag to hold content.

Answer: B


Q7. Which of the following is one of the advantages that SWF (Flash) files bring to Web-based environments?

A. SWF files are compressed, so files download quickly.

B. SWF files use layers, so animation is linear and parallel.

C. SWF files use vector images, so files can be easily modified.

D. SWF files can stream images, so files can be uploaded quickly.

Answer: A


Q8. The best way to thwart a dictionary attack is by enforcing a:

A. proxy server policy.

B. strong password policy.

C. restricted access policy.

D. firewall configuration policy.

Answer: B


Q9. The W3C has developed XHTML standards for the World Wide Web. These standards:

A. allow proprietary software to run in other vendors' browsers.

B. ensure consistent display in various browsers and platforms.

C. define a language that incorporates data structures and internal logic.

D. allow markup elements to combine both structure and formatting in a single text file.

Answer: B


Q10. Jason needs to create a table with four columns and six rows. Which of the following attributes must he include in the <td> tag to allow the first cell to span across the entire width of the table?

A. colspan="4"

B. colspan="6"

C. rowspan="6"

D. width="100%"

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-520 Exam with Certleader Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-520-dumps.html ( New Questions)