Certleader 1D0-437 Questions are updated and all 1D0-437 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1D0-437 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1D0-437 exam without a problem. We have Abreast of the times CIW 1D0-437 dumps study guide. PASSED 1D0-437 First attempt! Here What I Did.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Consider the following lines of code:

@array1 = ("apples", "oranges", "pears", "plums"); foreach (@array1) {print "$_\n"};

What is the result of these lines of code?

A. applesorangespearsplums

B. apples oranges pears plums

C. apples

D. apples oranges pears plums

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle?

A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");

B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook");

C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook");

D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Consider the following program code: print(1 );

BEGIN { print(2 ); }

END { print(3 ); }

BEGIN { print(4 ); } END

{

package MyPackage; print(5 );

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5

B. The code will output the following: 2 4 1 5 3

C. The code will output the following: 2 1 3 4 5

D. The code will output the following: 2 4 1 3

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Consider the following program code:

$y = 1;

$x = 2;

$z = 3;

do

{

print ($y );

} while ($y eq 2);

do

{

print ($x );

} until ($x eq 2); print ($z );

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3

B. The code will output the following: 3

C. The code will output the following: 2 3

D. The code will output the following: 3 2 1

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which of the following is a valid subroutine name?

A. _funct7

B. get-pass

C. #sub1

D. @passwd

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which one of the following choices will replace all occurrences of the word perl with the word Perl?

A. s/Perl/perl/I;

B. s/"perl"/"Perl"/g;

C. s/"perl"/"Perl"/;

D. s/perl/Perl/g;

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Consider the following code:

%chars = ("a", "100", "b", "90", "c", "80");

Which one of the following choices will reverse the key/value pairing of the code?

A. reverse(%chars);

B. %chars = reverse(%chars);

C. reverse(%chars) = %chars;

D. invert(%chars);

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Consider the following program code:

@stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow); shift(@stack); push(@stack, white); print shift(@stack);

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.

B. The code will output the following: 11

C. The code will output the following: 10

D. The code will output the following: white

Answer: C


Question No: 16

Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 50

B. The code will output the following: 0

C. The code will output the following: 5

D. The code will output the following: multiply(5, 10)

Answer: B


Question No: 17

Consider the following program code:

@array = ("one", "two"); push(@array, "three"); shift(@array); unshift(@array, "four"); pop(@array);

print($array[0]);

What is the output of this code?

A. one

B. two

C. three

D. four

Answer: D


100% Abreast of the times CIW 1D0-437 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-437/ (New Q&As)