Master the 1D0-437 CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 1D0-437 free draindumps. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1D0-437 questions in our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CIW 1D0-437 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps and pass your exam.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Consider the following program code:

%hash = (small => 8oz,

medium => 16oz, large => 32oz);

@keys = sort(keys(%hash));

for ($i = 0; $i < 3; $i++) { print($hash{$keys[$i]}\n);

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data.

B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing.

C. The code will output the following: 32oz

16oz 8oz

D. The code will output the following: large

medium small

Answer: C


Q7. Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 3 + 5 + 2 + 3 = 13

B. The code will output the following:

= 3 + 5 + 2 + 3 13

C. The code will output the following:

= 13 3 + 5 + 2 + 3

D. The code will fail at line 3 because add is a reserved word.

Answer: A


Q8. Consider the following code:

$_ = "New York";

@array2 = split(//);

What is the value of $array2[0] after the code is executed?

A. ""

B. "N e w"

C. "NewYork"

D. "N"

Answer: D


Q9. Consider the following statement:

$buffer = a string;

Also consider that a file named test.txt contains the following line of text: One line of test text.

What is the output of the following lines of code?

$file = "test.txt";

open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); read(OUT, $buffer, 15, 4);

print $buffer;

A. a strOne line of test

B. a stOne line of tes

C. a strOne line of tes

D. a stOne line of test

Answer: B


Q10. Consider the following program code:

@array = ("ALPHA", "beta", "GaMmA");

sort(@array); print("@array");

What is the output of this code?

A. beta GaMmA ALPHA

B. ALPHA GaMmA beta

C. ALPHA beta GaMmA

D. beta ALPHA GaMmA

Answer: C


Q11. Consider the following program code:

$x = 5;

$y = 10;

while (++$x < 10 && ++$y < 15)

{

print ($x $y );

}

print ($x $y );

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 6 11 7 12 8 13 9 14 10 15

B. The code will output the following: 6 11 7 12 8 13 9 14 10 14

C. The code will output the following: 5 10 6 11 7 12 8 13 9 13

D. The code will output the following: 5 10 6 11 7 12 8 13 9 14

Answer: B


Q12. Consider that a file named test.txt contains this line of text: One line of test text.

What is the output of the following lines of code?

$file = "test.txt";

open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); seek(OUT, 15, 0);

read(OUT, $buffer, 5); print $buffer . "\n"; print tell(OUT);

A. t text 20

B. t tex 19

C. t text 19

D. t tex 20

Answer: D


Q13. Assuming $a = 2, which of the following evaluates as false?

A. "False"

B. $a

C. $a < 0

D. 1

Answer: C


Q14. Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?

A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);

B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);

C. print (capital)<={$kansas};

D. print $kansas->{"capital"};

Answer: D


Q15. Consider that a file named test.txt contains this line of text: One line of test text.

What is the output of the following lines of code?

$file = "test.txt";

open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); seek(OUT, 15, 0);

read(OUT, $buffer, 5); print $buffer . "\n"; print tell(OUT);

A. t text 20

B. t tex 19

C. t text 19

D. t tex 20

Answer: D


100% Renovate CIW 1D0-437 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-437/ (New Q&As)