Want to know Passleader 1D0-435 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CIW CIW JAVA XCRIPT FUNDAMENTALS certification experience? Study Downloadable CIW 1D0-435 answers to Down to date 1D0-435 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CIW 1D0-435 (CIW JAVA XCRIPT FUNDAMENTALS) test on your first attempt.

New CIW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

JavaScript was the first scripting language developed for Webpage design.

A. True

B. False

Answer: A


Question No: 8

When you want to evaluate multiple objects in an array, you need a instead of a .

A. literal, variable

B. method, function

C. variable, literal

D. function, method

Answer: D


Question No: 9

What willthe following JavaScript code do when it runs?

<SCRIPT Language="JavaScript">

<!--

var d=new Date; var h=d.getHours(); var msg="";

var targ; if(h<12)

msg="<h1>Good Morning!</h1>"; else if(h>=12 && h<18) msg="<h1>Good Afternoon!</h1>"; else

msg="<h1>Good Evening!<h1>"; document.write(msg);

/-->

</SCRIPT>

A. It will write "Good Afternoon!'

B. If it is before noon, it will write "Good Morining!", if after noon but before 6 pm, "Good Afternoon!" if after 6 pm, "Good Evening!"

C. It will write "Good Evening!"

D. It will write "Good Morning!'

Answer: B


Question No: 10

alert(), prompt() and confirm() are all methods of the object.

A. window

B. browser

C. form

D. document

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Some methods are also called functions, because they can return values.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: B


Question No: 12

To call the alert() method, you need only place a simple line of code, called a

, in a script block somewhere in your document.

A. statement

B. method

C. object

D. command

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Variables can store data types in JavaScript.

A. 7

B. 5

C. 4

D. 6

Answer: B


Question No: 14

Which if any of the following enables you to access the methods and properties of the parent window from a newly opened child window?

A. The opener property of the window object

B. The self.href statement

C. The parent.parent statement

D. None. This cannot be done.

Answer: A


Question No: 15

Which of the following operators is the logical "and", that evaluates to true when both operands are true?

A. AND

B. &

C. and

D. &&

Answer: D


Question No: 16

The JavaScript object model divides objects into 3 groups. They are:

A. Browser, window and form objects.

B. Browser, language and form field objects.

C. Browser, window and document objects.

D. Window, document and form objects.

Answer: B


100% Down to date CIW 1D0-435 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-435-dumps.html (New Q&As)