Want to know Pass4sure 156-915.80 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check Point Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80 certification experience? Study Top Quality Check Point 156-915.80 answers to Most up-to-date 156-915.80 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check Point 156-915.80 (Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Top Quality 156-915.80 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHtXnNXw0Sz3rmLlziAf9CI0FDZ1fvFf


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

What is the syntax for uninstalling a package using newpkg?

A. -u <pathname of package>

B. -i <full pathname of package>

C. -S <pathname of package>

D. newpkg CANNOT be used to uninstall a package

Answer: D


Question No: 6

What is the responsibility of SOLR process on R80.10 management server?

A. Validating all data before itu2019s written into the database

B. It generates indexes of data written to the database

C. Communication between SmartConsole applications and the Security Management Server

D. Writing all information into the database

Answer: B


Question No: 7

How do you configure the Security Policy to provide user access to the Captive Portal through an external (Internet) interface?

A. Change the gateway settings to allow Captive Portal access via an external interface.

B. No action is necessary. This access is available by default.

C. Change the Identity Awareness settings under Global Properties to allow Captive Portal access on all interfaces.

D. Change the Identity Awareness settings under Global Properties to allow Captive Portal access for an

external interface.

Answer: A


Question No: 8

What CLI command will reset the IPS pattern matcher statistics?

A. ips reset pmstat

B. ips pstats reset

C. ips pmstats refresh

D. ips pmstats reset

Answer: D

Explanation:

ips pmstats reset

Description - Resets the data that is collected to calculate the pmstat statistics. Usage - ips pmstats reset


Question No: 9

Access Role objects define users, machines, and network locations as:

A. Credentialed objects

B. Linked objects

C. One object

D. Separate objects

Answer: C


Question No: 10

What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions included with SmartEvent R80?

A. To allow SmartEvent R80 to function properly with all other R71 devices.

B. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition; a scenario that may occur in deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R71.

C. As a base for starting and building exclusions.

D. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Match the following commands to their correct function.

Each command has one function only listed.

A. C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5

B. C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4

C. C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5

D. C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2

Answer: A


Question No: 12

You are the Security Administrator for MegaCorp. A Check Point firewall is installed and in use on a platform using GAiA. You have trouble configuring the speed and duplex settings of your Ethernet interfaces. Which of the following commands can be used in CLISH to configure the speed and duplex settings of an Ethernet interface and will survive a reboot? Give the BEST answer.

A. ethtool

B. set interface <options>

C. mii_tool

D. ifconfig -a

Answer: B


Question No: 13

Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and enters the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peteru2019s account? Give the BEST answer.

A. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.

B. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server

C. It is not possible to unlock Peteru2019s account. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain from Peteru2019s help.

D. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.

Answer: A


Question No: 14

You have created a Rule Base for firewall, websydney. Now you are going to create a new policy package with security and address translation rules for a second Gateway.

What is TRUE about the new packageu2019s NAT rules?

A. Rules 1, 2, 3 will appear in the new package.

B. Only rule 1 will appear in the new package.

C. NAT rules will be empty in the new package.

D. Rules 4 and 5 will appear in the new package.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Surepassexam Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html ( New Questions)