156 215.77 pdf are updated and ccsa 156 215.77 are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our exam 156 215.77 you will be ready for the real 156-215.77 exam without a problem. We have ccsa 156 215.77. PASSED 156 215.77 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check Point 156-215.77 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
SmartView Monitor is mainly for which kind of work –
1. Monitoring Performance and traffic
2. Provision Package
3. Managing licenses
4. Managing VPN Tunnels

  • A. 2, 3
  • B. 2, 4
  • C. 1, 4
  • D. 1, 3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
How do you recover communications between your Security Management Server and Security Gateway if you lock yourself out through a rule or policy mis-configuration?

  • A. fw unload policy
  • B. fw unloadlocal
  • C. fw delete all.all@localhost
  • D. fwm unloadlocal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What are you required to do before running the command upgrade_export?

  • A. Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
  • B. Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server.
  • C. Close all GUI clients.
  • D. Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for this particular server. How many can you create during installation?

  • A. One
  • B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
  • C. As many as you want
  • D. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
How do you configure an alert in SmartView Monitor?

  • A. An alert cannot be configured in SmartView Monitor.
  • B. By choosing the Gateway, and Configure Thresholds.
  • C. By right-clicking on the Gateway, and selecting Properties.
  • D. By right-clicking on the Gateway, and selecting System Information.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the default setting when you use NAT?

  • A. Destination Translated on Server side
  • B. Destination Translated on Client side
  • C. Source Translated on both sides
  • D. Source Translated on Client side

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Where are SmartEvent licenses installed?

  • A. SmartEvent server
  • B. Log Server
  • C. Security Management Server
  • D. Security Gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the difference between Standard and Specific Sign On methods?

  • A. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allow
  • B. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service specifically defined in the window Specific Action Properties.
  • C. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allows, but re-authenticate for each host to which he is trying to connec
  • D. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service.
  • E. Standard Sign On allows the user to be automatically authorized for all services that the rule allow
  • F. Specific Sign On requires that the user re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connect.
  • G. Standard Sign On requires the user to re-authenticate for each service and each host to which he is trying to connec
  • H. Specific Sign On allows the user to sign on only to a specific IP address.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What information is found in the SmartView Tracker Management log?

  • A. SIC revoke certificate event
  • B. Destination IP address
  • C. Most accessed Rule Base rule
  • D. Number of concurrent IKE negotiations

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What information is found in the SmartView Tracker Management log?

  • A. Historical reports log
  • B. Policy rule modification date/time stamp
  • C. Destination IP address
  • D. Most accessed Rule Base rule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which SmartView Tracker selection would most effectively show who installed a Security Policy blocking all traffic from the corporate network?

  • A. Management tab
  • B. Custom filter
  • C. Network and Endpoint tab
  • D. Active tab

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
In SmartDashboard, Translate destination on client side is checked in Global Properties. When Network Address Translation is used:

  • A. It is not necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.
  • B. It is necessary to add a static route to the Gateway’s routing table.
  • C. The Security Gateway’s ARP file must be modified.
  • D. VLAN tagging cannot be defined for any hosts protected by the Gateway.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
NAT can NOT be configured on which of the following objects?

  • A. HTTP Logical Server
  • B. Gateway
  • C. Address Range
  • D. Host

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
The fw monitor utility is used to troubleshoot which of the following problems?

  • A. Phase two key negotiation
  • B. Address translation
  • C. Log Consolidation Engine
  • D. User data base corruption

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A third-shift Security Administrator configured and installed a new Security Policy early this morning. When you arrive, he tells you that he has been receiving complaints that Internet access is very slow. You suspect the Security Gateway virtual memory might be the problem. Which SmartConsole component would you use to verify this?

  • A. Eventia Analyzer
  • B. SmartView Tracker
  • C. SmartView Monitor
  • D. This information can only be viewed with the command fw ctl pstat from the CLI.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement below describes the most correct strategy for implementing a Rule Base?

  • A. Limit grouping to rules regarding specific access.
  • B. Place the most frequently used rules at the top of the Policy and the ones that are not frequently used further down.
  • C. Place a network-traffic rule above the administrator access rule.
  • D. Add the Stealth Rule before the last rule.

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Full 156-215.77 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/156-215.77-dumps.html (New 388 Q&As Version)