Proper study guides for Renewal Cisco ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 100 105 icnd1 preparation products which designed to deliver the Actual ccna 100 105 pdf questions by making you pass the ccna 100 105 pdf test at your first time. Try the free cisco 100 105 pdf demo right now.

P.S. Actual 100-105 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p6goOol79JPy5WQ9QjPXU5ZCXFzabnVd


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?

A. ip nat inside

B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name

C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50

D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0

Answer: D


Question No: 2

Which sequence of actions will allow telneting from a user's PC to a router using TCP/IP?

A. Connect the PC's COM port to the router's console port using a straight-through cable.

B. Connect the PC's COM port to the router's console port using a crossover cable.

C. Connect the PC's COM port to the router's Ethernet port using a straight-through cable.

D. Connect the PC's Ethernet port to the router's Ethernet port using a crossover cable.

E. Connect the PC's Ethernet port to the router's Ethernet port using a rollover cable.

F. Connect the PC's Ethernet port to the router's Ethernet port using a straight-through cable.

Answer: D


Question No: 3

Which of the following commands enables a network administrator to verify the application layer connectivity between source and destination?

A. ping

B. telnet

C. traceroute

D. verify

E. trace

Answer: B


Question No: 4

When you use the ping command to send ICMP messages across a network, what's the most common request/reply pair you'll see? (Select one answer choice)

A. Echo request and Echo reply

B. ICMP hold and ICMP send

C. ICMP request and ICMP reply

D. Echo off and Echo on

Answer: A


Question No: 5

What is the default lease time for a DHCP binding?

A. 24 hours

B. 12 hours

C. 48 hours

D. 36 hours

Answer: A

Explanation: By default, each IP address assigned by a DHCP Server comes with a one- day lease, which is the amount of time that the address is valid. To change the lease value for an IP address, use the following command in DHCP pool configuration mode:


Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true of the interface configuration? (Choose two)

A. The encapsulation in use on this interface is PPP.

B. The default serial line encapsulation is in use on this interface.

C. The address mask of this interface is 255.255.255.0.

D. This interface is connected to a LAN.

E. The interface is not ready to forward packets.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 7

If NVRAM lacks boot system commands, where does the router look for the Cisco IOS by default?

A. ROM

B. RAM

C. Flash

D. bootstrap

E. startup-config

Answer: C


Question No: 8

What is the default administrative distance of OSPF?

A. 90

B. 100

C. 110

D. 120

Answer: C

Explanation: Explanation

The Administrative Distances (AD) of popular routing protocols are listed below:

After the show ip route command has been entered, the following routes are displayed. Which route will not be entered into the routing table of a neighboring router?

A. R 192.168.8.0/24 [120/1] via 192.168.2.2, 00:00:10, Serial0

B. R 192.168.11.0/24 [120/7] via 192.168.9.1, 00:00:03, Serial1

C. C 192.168.1.0/24 is directly connected, Ethernet0

D. R 192.168.5.0/24 [120/15] via 192.168.2.2, 00:00:10, Serial0


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

What does the address 192.168.2.167 represent?

A. the TFTP server from which the file startup-config is being transferred

B. the router from which the file startup-config is being transferred

C. the TFTP server from which the file router-confg is being transferred

D. the TFTP server to which the file router-confg is being transferred

E. the router to which the file router-confg is being transferred

F. the router to which the file startup-config is being transferred

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which command displays the number of times that an individual router translated an inside address to an outside address?

A. show ip protocol 0

B. show ip nat translation

C. show counters

D. show ip route

E. show ip nat statistics

Answer: E


Recommend!! Get the Actual 100-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/100-105-dumps.html (New 347 Q&As Version)